Marlboro Softball
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
Tuesday, 29 March 2011 21:11

Sunday, August 24th - FINAL REGULAR SEASON GAMES Field Time
Fradkin Law (Applebaum) v JAM Collections (Randell) Swim Club 8:30
Nonna's (Lapine) v Pizza/Pasta (Feldman) Swim Club 10:30
Nonna's (Lapine) v Superior Auto (Mamone) Swim Club 12:00
Jiffy Lube (Granese) v CK Baseball (Harris) East Frances 8:30
VM Cleaning (Bykofsky) v Café Spezia (Carlin) East Frances 10:30
Superior Auto (Mammone) v A&H Chiro (Marrone) Union Hill Left 9:00
LawCash (Younger) v LHRGB Law (Goldfarb) Union Hill Left 11:00
Modell's (Beilis) v Wallman Law (Wallman) Union Hill - Right 9:00
Express Imprints (Pollock) v Ace Aluminum (Jacoby) Union Hill - Right 11:00

Sunday, August 17TH Field
Ace (Jacoby) 19  VM Cleaning (Bykofsky) 8 Swim Club
Superior Auto (Mamone) 4  Modell's (Beilis) 20 Swim Club
Superior Auto (Mamone) 6 Nonna's (Lapine) 11 Swim Club
Café Spezia (Carlin) 10  Express Imprints (Pollock) 5 Middle
Café Spezia (Carlin) 6  Jiffy Lube (Granese) 8 Middle
Wallman Law (Wallman) 7  A&H Chiro (Marrone) 23 East Frances
A&H Chiro (Marrone) 4  Pizza/Pasta (Feldman) 12 East Frances
Pizza/Pasta (Feldman) d LawCash (Younger) - FORFEIT CANCELED
JAM Collections (Randell) 9  Jiffy Lube (Granese) 10 Mar El
Express Imprints (Pollock) 24  JAM Collections (Randell) 20 Mar El
CK Baseball (Harris) 16  Fradkin Law (Applebaum) 9 Union Hill - Left
VM Cleaning (Bykofsky)16  CK Baseball (Harris) 6 Union Hill - Left
LHRGB Law (Goldfarb) 7  Nonna's (Lapine) 12 Union Hill - Right

Wednesday, August 13TH Field
Superior Auto (Mamone) 15 Pizza/Pasta (Feldman) 5 Union Hill - Left
Nonna's (Lapine) 15 Modell's (Beilis) 8 Union Hill - Right

 
OFFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
Wednesday, 25 April 2012 19:28

WEEK 17 (AUG 17)                          
Player TEAM AB Hits Runs RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB BA OBP SLG
Mitch Pollock MP 7 6 6 4 3 0 1 2 0 0.857 0.857 2.000
Keith Stone MB 5 5 1 5 4 0 1 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.400
Mike Messenger BR 7 5 2 3 3 2 0 0 0 0.714 0.714 1.000
Dave Polzer JJ 5 4 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 0.800 0.800 0.800
Michael Lazzaro GF 4 4 3 6 1 2 1 0 0 1.000 1.000 2.000
Jeff Martinez GM 4 4 2 2 4 0 0 0 2 1.000 1.000 1.000
Steve Yockel BA 4 3 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 0.750
Mike Perloff BH 4 3 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 0.750
Scott Seidenberg TW 4 3 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 0.750 0.750 1.750
Gene Conselyea MG 4 3 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 0.750
Joe Spoto DL 4 3 3 2 2 1 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 1.000
Travis Lamberson JB 3 3 2 3 2 0 1 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.667
Mike Martinez GG 3 3 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000
  RC                   0.000 0.000 0.000
  JM                   0.000 0.000 0.000
                           
WEEK 16 (AUG 10)                          
Player TEAM AB Hits Runs RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB BA OBP SLG
Scott Dille GM 6 6 5 3 6 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000
Joe Kastner TW 5 4 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0.800 0.800 0.800
Joe Spoto DL 4 4 3 1 3 1 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.250
Keith Stone MB 4 4 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000
David Unterweiser BA 4 4 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.500
David Clamppffer BR 4 4 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000
Justin Brock JY 5 4 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.800 0.800 0.800
Jason Taub JB 4 4 3 2 3 1 0 0 1 1.000 1.000 1.250
Donnie Mesmer MP 6 4 2 2 3 0 1 0 0 0.667 0.667 1.000
Dave Polzer JJ 4 4 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.250
Mike Perloff BH 4 3 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 1.000
Greg Feldman GF 4 3 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 0.750
Jesse Cytryn RC 3 3 4 2 2 0 0 1 1 1.000 1.000 2.000
Mike Martinez GG 4 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0.750 0.750 1.250
Dan DiFedele JM 5 3 2 4 2 0 0 1 0 0.600 0.600 1.200
Gene Conselyea MG 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 0.667 1.000

**  OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE MONTH (JULY) **  

Player TEAM AB Hits Runs RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB BA OBP SLG Missed Games
Joe Mamone JM 19 14 8 7 9 4   1 0 0.737 0.737 1.105 0

 

**  OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE MONTH (JUNE) ** 

Player Team AB Hits Runs RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB BA OBP SLG Missed Games
Ari Mesmer MP 30 23 13 7 18 4 1 0 1 0.767 0.774 0.967 0

**  OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE MONTH (APRIL/MAY) **

Player TEAM AB Hits Runs RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB BA OBP SLG Missed Games
Mark Carlin BA 29 21 20 15 16 4 0 1 2 0.724 0.742 0.966  

 

 
DRAFT 2014
Sunday, 23 March 2014 18:46

  TEAM  #1 TEAM # 2 TEAM # 3 TEAM # 4 TEAM # 5 TEAM  #6 TEAM # 7 TEAM # 8
CAPT'S YOUNGER POLLOCK RANDELL JACOBY MARRONE CARLIN FELDMAN APPLEBAUM
1st/----1  J.BROCK J.GOLDBERG MARTINO KAY J.MARTINEZ B.GOLDSTEIN GLUCK JZ
2nd/--16 P.BROCK A.MESMER GODDARD GOLDEN B.HOR J.CYTRYN ROLAND M.CARLIN
3rd/----1 YOUNGER MI.POLLOCK CLAMPFFER POLZER SCHINDELHEIM R.CARLIN LAZZARO APPLEBAUM
4th/--16 SCHWARTZ D.MESMER ROTHSCHILD B.FRANK R.KRAUSS S.CYTRYN LIPOMI YOCKEL
5th/----1 SARCONA MA.POLLOCK RANDELL LURIE MARRONE STEINBERG S.FELDMAN H.SUAREZ
6th/--16 J.COMINS KRANT LEHMAN JACOBY SILBERMAN FREEMAN G.FELDMAN YOCKEL
7th/----1 JAEGER J.LOMBARDI MOLOD VEGA CHEN G.COHEN M.STEWART G.LONG
8th/--16 CENSOPLANO LIPSKY MESSINGER ARONSON ZIMMERMAN FEINGOLD A.FELDMAN D.HALL
9th/----1 E.BOHM S.GOLDBERG KREPPEL FOX E.MALLOW TURTZ G.FELDMAN FREY
10th/-16 HORNIK BORNSTEIN BURNS WASSERMAN D.MALLOW SOBEL DRASHINSKY GLAZIER
11th/--1 BROCK JR. ROZENSWAIG GLASSMAN DUKES BACE R.FOSTER SCHIFFMAN UNTERWEISER
12th/-16 KAWALSKI P.LOMBARDI GERSHMAN J.BICKOFF P.WEINSTEIN BINDER SPIEGEL GREENHOUSE
13th/--1 SEIXAS SHAW SICURELLA H.BICKOFF LIPPMAN SH.CYTRYN KORNHAUSER S.HERMAN
  TEAM  #9 TEAM  #10 TEAM  #11 TEAM  #12 TEAM  #13 TEAM  #14 TEAM  #15 TEAM  #16
CAPT'S LAPINE MAMONE GRANESE BYKOFSKY BEILIS GOLDFARB WALLMAN HARRIS
1st/----1  CALLOW CONTI GRANESE J.BYKOFSKY VACCARO M.MARTINEZ PERAGINE SCHEF
2nd/--16 SPOTO J.MAMONE MURPHY J.TAUB S.VADER PANASSIDI J.PREISS PALADINO
3rd/----1 TORRES B.JACKSON KUSHNER BARLOW LANG J.TURNER WALLMAN M.PERLOFF
4th/--16 CURRERI DIFEDELE G.CONSELYEA POLGUY COUGHLIN A.GOLDFARB KASTNER NEWMAN
5th/----1 LOCONTE E.JOHNSON DRAPKIN KARP H.ROSENBLUM TVRDIK S.PREISS KESSLER
6th/--16 D.MEYER SEIDEL ROSENTHAL JOSHI MAHER MESSINA DIMARCO S.PERLOFF
7th/----1 FERRARESE P.MAMONE PINGARO GELLIS YIGDAL SAFCHIK CLANCY GELMAN
8th/--16 RUBIN PERSILY JO.PODOS LAMBERSON W.SHERMAN LAROCCA BOLTON LAWLESS
9th/----1 LAPINE PALEHONKI D.COHEN KATZ M.WEINSTEIN B.FELDMAN CARLE OLIVENCIA
10th/-16 VENECK R.CONTI GORSTEIN RAPPAPORT STONE KAMRAS TIERNEY J.TRITTO
11th/--1 ZASLAVSKY SANDLER SEWALD KRAIN COTTER ADLER TILKER A.TRITTO
12th/-16 GILSTON SEITZ J.PODOS D.CONKLIN IORIO M.GOLDBERG GOLDWASSER HARRIS
13th/--1 EISENBERG BUCKLY TOBIAS J.CONKLIN M.BEILIS G.GOLDFARB BARBARO S.KRAUSS
PROTECTED NEW PLAYERS            
GOLDFARB TRADES KRANT/LIPSKY TO POLLOCK FOR MESSINA/CENSOPLANO  - YOUNGER TRADES B.FELDMAN TO GOLDY FOR CENSOPLANO
FELDMAN TRADES PANASSIDI AND SAFCHIK TO FELDMAN FOR ROLAND AND STEWART      
RANDELL TRADES SCHIFFMAN TO FELDMAN FOR GLASSMAN        
RANDELL TRADES CHEN TO MARRONE FOR MOLOD          
JACOBY TRADES STEINBERG TO CARLIN FOR B.FRANK          
MAMONE TRADES M.MARTINEZ/LAROCCA/KAMRAS TO GOLDFARB FOR CONTI/CONTI/PERSILY

 

 

 
Joomla 1.5 Templates by Joomlashack