Marlboro Softball
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
Tuesday, 29 March 2011 21:11

Sunday, September 28th -  2nd/3rd ROUND PLAYOFFS Field TIME SERIES    
WALLMAN LAW (WALLMAN) v SUPERIOR AUTO (JM) - R2 GAME 2 & 3 if nec TBD   SUPERIOR AUTO (JM) LEADS SERIES 1-0
MODELL'S (BEILIS) TBD   *If  Mamone wins game 2 TBD    
FRADKIN LAW (APPLEBAUM) v JAM COLLECTIONS (RANDELL) - R3 - GAME 1 MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00  

Sunday, September 21st - 1ST / 2ND ROUND PLAYOFFS Field SERIES    
SUPERIOR AUTO (MAMONE) 7  PIZZA/PASTA (FELDMAN) 6  R1 - GAME 3  UNION HILL RIGHT SUPERIOR AUTO (JM) WINS SERIES 2-1
     
WALLMAN LAW (WALLMAN) 10 v SUPERIOR AUTO (JM) 11 - R2 GAME 1 UNION HILL - LEFT SUPERIOR AUTO (JM) LEADS SERIES 1-0
FRADKIN LAW (APPLEBAUM) 19  VM CLEANING (BYKOFSKY) 10  - R2 - GAME 2 MIDDLE SCHOOL FRADKIN LAW (BA) WINS SERIES 2-0
CAFÉ SPEZIA (CARLIN) 5  JAM COLLECTION (RANDELL) 8  R2 GAME 2 MUNICIPAL JAM (BR) WINS SERIES 2-0
MODELL'S (BEILIS) 11  NONNA'S (LAPINE) 4  R2 GAME 2 EAST FRANCES MODELL'S (MB) WINS SERIES 2-1
MODELL'S (BEILIS) 14  NONNA'S (LAPINE) 0  R2 GAME 3

Sunday, September 14th - 1ST / 2ND ROUND PLAYOFFS Field SERIES    
SUPERIOR AUTO (MAMONE) 16  PIZZA/PASTA (FELDMAN) 22 - GAME 1 UNION HILL - RIGHT SERIES TIED 1-1
SUPERIOR AUTO (MAMONE) 19  PIZZA/PASTA (FELDMAN) 3 - 7 INN -  GAME 2
CAFÉ SPEZIA (CARLIN) 9  JIFFY LUBE (GRANESE) 4  - R1 GAME 3 MAR EL CAFÉ SPEZIA (RC) WINS SERIES 2-1
ACE HOME IMPROVEMENTS (JACOBY) 9   VM CLEANING (BYKOFSKY)  16 - R1 GAME 3 SWIM VM CLEANING (JB) WINS SERIES 2-1
WALLMAN LAW (WALLMAN) 11  A&H CHIRO (MARRONE) 5 - R1 GAME 3 UNION HILL - LEFT WALLMAN LAW (TW) WINS SERIES 2-1
     
FRADKIN LAW (APPLEBAUM) 5  VM CLEANING (JB) 4  ROUND 2-GAME 1 MIDDLE FRADKIN LAW (BA) LEADS SERIES 1-0
JAM COLLECTIONS (RANDELL) 12  CAFÉ SPEZIA (RC) 4  - ROUND 2 - GAME 1 UH LEFT JAM COLLECTIONS (BR) LEADS SERIES 1-0
MODELL'S (BEILIS) 8 -  NONNA'S (LAPINE) 15 INN - ROUND 2 - GAME 1 EAST FRANCES NONNA'S (DL) LEADS SERIES 1-0

Sunday, September 7th - 1ST ROUND PLAYOFFS - DOUBLEHEADERS Field SERIES
FRADKIN LAW (APPLEBAUM) 17  CK BASEBALL (HARRIS) 5 MIDDLE SCHOOL FRADKIN LAW (BA) WINS SERIES 2-0
FRADKIN LAW (APPLEBAUM) 30  CK BASEBALL (HARRIS) 9
CAFÉ SPEZIA (CARLIN) 3  JIFFY LUBE (GRANESE) 8 MAR EL SERIES TIED 1-0
CAFÉ SPEZIA (CARLIN) 11  JIFFY LUBE (GRANESE) 3
JAM COLLECTIONS (RANDELL) 4 EXPRESS IMPRINTS (POLLOCK) 2 MANALAPAN REC 2 JAM COLLECTIONS (BR) WINS SERIES 2-0
JAM COLLECTIONS (RANDELL)13  EXPRESS IMPRINTS (POLLOCK) 8
ACE HOME IMPROVEMENTS (JACOBY)10  VM CLEANING (BYKOFSKY) 8 SWIM CLUB SERIES TIED 1-0
ACE HOME IMPROVEMENTS (JACOBY) 7  VM CLEANING (BYKOFSKY) 8
SUPERIOR AUTO (MAMONE) V PIZZA/PASTA (FELDMAN) MUNICIPAL CANCELED
MODELL'S (BEILIS) 5 LHRGB LAW (GOLDFARB) 0 EAST FRANCES MODELL'S (MB) WINS SERIES 2-0
MODELL'S (BEILIS) 6  LHRGB LAW (GOLDFARB) 5
WALLMAN LAW (WALLMAN) 7 A&H CHIRO (MARRONE) 13 MANALAPAN REC 3 SERIES TIED 1-0
WALLMAN LAW (WALLMAN) 19 A&H CHIRO (MARRONE) 17
NONNA'S (LAPINE) 12 LAWCASH (YOUNGER) 4 UNION HILL - RIGHT  NONNA'S WINS SERIES 2-0
NONNA'S (LAPINE) 5  LAWCASH (YOUNGER) 1

 
PLAYOFFS 2014
Sunday, 24 August 2014 18:34

ROUND 1  (BEST OF 3)   ROUND 2 ROUND 3 - SEMIS CHAMPIONSHIP  
September 7th   Sep 14 / 21 Sep 28 / Oct 5    
           
NATIONAL LEAGUE          
1) FRADKIN LAW (BA) 19-3   1) FRADKIN (BA)      
MIDDLE SCHOOL FRADKIN (BA) 2-0 MIDDLE SCHOOL 1) FRADKIN (BA) 2-0    
8) CK BASEBALL (BH) 5-17   7) VM CLEANING (JB)      
      MIDDLE SCHOOL    
3) CAFÉ SPEZIA (RC) 14-8   3) SPEZIA (RC)      
MAR EL CAFÉ SPEZIA (RC) 2-1 UH RIGHT / MUNI 4) JAM COLLECTION(BR) 2-0    
6) JIFFY LUBE (MG) 9-13   4) JAM COLLECTION(BR)       
           
4) JAM COLLECTIONS (BR) 12-10          
MANALAPAN REC 2 JAM COLLECTIONS (BR) 2-0        
5) EXPRESS IMPRINTS (MP) 11-11          
           
2) ACE HOME IMPROVEMENT (JJ) 16-6          
SWIM CLUB VM CLEANING (JB) 2-1      
7) VM CLEANING (JB) 8-14          
           
AMERICAN LEAGUE          
1) WALLMAN LAW (TW) 13-9   1) WALLMAN (TW)      
UNION HILL - LEFT WALLMAN LAW (TW) 2-1 UNION HILL LEFT SERIES TIED 1-1    
8) A&H CHIRO (GM) 6-16   4-SUPERIOR (JM)      
           
3) NONNA'S (DL) 11-11   2) MODELL'S (MB)      
UNION HILL - RIGHT NONNA'S (DL) 2-0 EAST FRANCES 2) MODELL'S (MB) 2-1    
6) LAWCASH (JY) 9-13   3) NONNA'S (DL)       
           
4) SUPERIOR AUTO (JM) 11-11          
MUNI / UH - RIGHT SERIES TIED 1-1        
5) PIZZA/PASTA (GF) 11-11          
           
2) MODELL'S (MB) 12-10          
EAST FRANCES MODELL'S (MB) 2-0        
7) LHRGB LAW (GG) 9-13          

 
2014 AWARD NOMINEES
Thursday, 04 September 2014 23:52

Congrats to all the 2014 Award Nominees..

2014 MARLBORO SOFTBALL AWARDS DINNER
 
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2014
TIME - 7:00 PM
 
PALMS PLAZA  (Same as last year) 
343 Rt. 34
Matawan, NJ
 

MVP
Jesse Cytryn
Joe Peragine
Joe Spoto
Mark Carlin
 
OFFENSIVE PLAYER
Jesse Cytryn
Joe Spoto
Mike Martinez
Steve Yockel
 
DEFENSIVE INFIELDER
Darren Kay
Jordan Preiss
Justin Brock
Nick Martino
 
DEFENSIVE OUTFIELDER
Joe Mamone
Joe Peragine
Joel Zaretsky
Mike Vaccaro
 
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
Chris Lang
David Meyer
Dean Curreri
Mike Martinez
 
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
David Drashinsky
Joe Olivencia
John Buckley
Neil Glassman
 
CHARLIE HUSTLE
Bobby Frey
Frank Dukes
Greg Long
Jay Podos
 
MOST IMPROVED
David Schwartz
John Vega
Ken Glazier
Michael Burns
 
CY YOUNG
Dave Polzer
Herm Suarez
Joe Kastner
Ronnie Carlin
 
MANAGER OF THE YEAR
Brian Applebaum
Justin Jacoby
Ronnie Carlin
Todd Wallman

 

 
Joomla 1.5 Templates by Joomlashack