Marlboro Softball
PLAYOFFS 2014
Sunday, 24 August 2014 18:34

ROUND 1  (BEST OF 3)  
September 7th  
   
NATIONAL LEAGUE  
1) FRADKIN LAW (BA) 19-3  
MIDDLE SCHOOL  
8) CK BASEBALL (BH) 5-17  
   
3) CAFÉ SPEZIA (RC) 14-8  
MAR EL  
6) JIFFY LUBE (MG) 9-13  
   
4) JAM COLLECTIONS (BR) 12-10  
MANALAPAN REC 2  
5) EXPRESS IMPRINTS (MP) 11-11  
   
2) ACE HOME IMPROVEMENT (JJ) 16-6  
SWIM CLUB  
7) VM CLEANING (JB) 8-14  
   
AMERICAN LEAGUE  
1) WALLMAN LAW (TW) 13-9  
UNION HILL - LEFT  
8) A&H CHIRO (GM) 6-16  
   
3) NONNA'S (DL) 11-11  
UNION HILL - RIGHT  
6) LAWCASH (JY) 9-13  
   
4) SUPERIOR AUTO (JM) 11-11  
MUNICIPAL  
5) PIZZA/PASTA (GF) 11-11  
   
2) MODELL'S (MB) 12-10  
EAST FRANCES  
7) LHRGB LAW (GG) 9-13  

 
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
Tuesday, 29 March 2011 21:11

SUNDAY, AUGUST 8/31 - PRACTICE FIELD SCHEDULE Field TIME
JACOBY Swim Club 8:30
  Swim Club 10:30
HARRIS/BEILIS/LAPINE Middle 9:00
YOUNGER/BYKOFSKY East Frances 9:30
  Municipal  
GRANESE Mar El 8:30
WALLMAN Union Hill - Left 8:15-9:15
MARRONE/POLLOCK Union Hill - Left 9:15
  Union Hill - Right  

Sunday, August 24th - FINAL REGULAR SEASON GAMES Field
Fradkin Law (Applebaum) 13  JAM Collections (Randell) 8 Swim Club
Nonna's (Lapine) 14  Pizza/Pasta (Feldman) 15 Swim Club
Nonna's (Lapine) 6  Superior Auto (Mamone) 7 Swim Club
Jiffy Lube (Granese) 12 CK Baseball (Harris) 6 East Frances
VM Cleaning (Bykofsky) 9 Café Spezia (Carlin) 8 East Frances
Superior Auto (Mamone) 15  A&H Chiro (Marrone) 14 Union Hill Left
LawCash (Younger) 17  LHRGB Law (Goldfarb) 7 Union Hill Left
Modell's (Beilis) 19  Wallman Law (Wallman) 16 Union Hill - Right
Express Imprints (Pollock) 5  Ace Aluminum (Jacoby) 16 Union Hill - Right

Sunday, August 17TH Field
Ace (Jacoby) 19  VM Cleaning (Bykofsky) 8 Swim Club
Superior Auto (Mamone) 4  Modell's (Beilis) 20 Swim Club
Superior Auto (Mamone) 6 Nonna's (Lapine) 11 Swim Club
Café Spezia (Carlin) 10  Express Imprints (Pollock) 5 Middle
Café Spezia (Carlin) 6  Jiffy Lube (Granese) 8 Middle
Wallman Law (Wallman) 7  A&H Chiro (Marrone) 23 East Frances
A&H Chiro (Marrone) 4  Pizza/Pasta (Feldman) 12 East Frances
Pizza/Pasta (Feldman) d LawCash (Younger) - FORFEIT CANCELED
JAM Collections (Randell) 9  Jiffy Lube (Granese) 10 Mar El
Express Imprints (Pollock) 24  JAM Collections (Randell) 20 Mar El
CK Baseball (Harris) 16  Fradkin Law (Applebaum) 9 Union Hill - Left
VM Cleaning (Bykofsky)16  CK Baseball (Harris) 6 Union Hill - Left
LHRGB Law (Goldfarb) 7  Nonna's (Lapine) 12 Union Hill - Right

Wednesday, August 13TH Field
Superior Auto (Mamone) 15 Pizza/Pasta (Feldman) 5 Union Hill - Left
Nonna's (Lapine) 15 Modell's (Beilis) 8 Union Hill - Right

 
OFFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
Wednesday, 25 April 2012 19:28

WEEK 18 (AUG 24)                          
Player TEAM AB Hits Runs RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB BA OBP SLG
Nick Martino BR 5 4 2 1 3 1 0 0 0 0.800 0.800 1.000
Mike Paladino BH 6 4 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0.667 0.667 0.667
Bob Frey BA 4 4 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000
Gene Conselyea MG 5 4 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.800 0.800 0.800
Wayne Sherman MB 5 4 2 5 3 1 0 0 1 0.800 0.833 1.000
Joe Spoto DL 5 4 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0.800 0.800 0.800
Mike Conti JM 4 4 3 6 1 2   1 1 1.000 1.000 2.250
Justin Brock JY 6 4 4 1 4 0 0 0 0 0.667 0.667 0.667
Sean Feldman GF 5 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.600 0.600 0.600
Rick Schindelheim GM 5 3 4 2 3 0 0 0 1 0.600 0.667 0.600
Scott Seidenberg TW 4 3 3 4 1 0 1 1 0 0.750 0.750 2.000
Mitch Pollock MP 4 3 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0.750 0.750 2.000
Cliff Fox JJ 4 3 2 3 2 0 1 0 0 0.750 0.750 1.250
Greg Silberman RC 6 3 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 0.500 0.571 0.500
Ken Panassidi GG 5 3 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 0.600 0.600 0.800
Jason Taub JB 3 3 2 2 3 0 0 0 1 1.000 1.000 1.000
                           
WEEK 17 (AUG 17)                          
Player TEAM AB Hits Runs RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB BA OBP SLG
Mitch Pollock MP 7 6 6 4 3 0 1 2 0 0.857 0.857 2.000
Keith Stone MB 5 5 1 5 4 0 1 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.400
Mike Messenger BR 7 5 2 3 3 2 0 0 0 0.714 0.714 1.000
Dave Polzer JJ 5 4 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 0.800 0.800 0.800
Michael Lazzaro GF 4 4 3 6 1 2 1 0 0 1.000 1.000 2.000
Jeff Martinez GM 4 4 2 2 4 0 0 0 2 1.000 1.000 1.000
Steve Yockel BA 4 3 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 0.750
Mike Perloff BH 4 3 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 0.750
Scott Seidenberg TW 4 3 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 0.750 0.750 1.750
Gene Conselyea MG 4 3 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 0.750
Joe Spoto DL 4 3 3 2 2 1 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 1.000
Travis Lamberson JB 3 3 2 3 2 0 1 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.667
Mike Martinez GG 3 3 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000
Eddie Johnson JM 4 3 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 1.000
Jesse Cytryn RC 3 2 2 3 0 0 0 2 1 0.667 0.750 2.667
                           
WEEK 16 (AUG 10)                          
Player TEAM AB Hits Runs RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB BA OBP SLG
Scott Dille GM 6 6 5 3 6 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000
Joe Kastner TW 5 4 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0.800 0.800 0.800
Joe Spoto DL 4 4 3 1 3 1 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.250
Keith Stone MB 4 4 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000
David Unterweiser BA 4 4 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.500
David Clamppffer BR 4 4 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000
Justin Brock JY 5 4 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.800 0.800 0.800
Jason Taub JB 4 4 3 2 3 1 0 0 1 1.000 1.000 1.250
Donnie Mesmer MP 6 4 2 2 3 0 1 0 0 0.667 0.667 1.000
Dave Polzer JJ 4 4 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.250
Mike Perloff BH 4 3 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 1.000
Greg Feldman GF 4 3 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0.750 0.750 0.750
Jesse Cytryn RC 3 3 4 2 2 0 0 1 1 1.000 1.000 2.000
Mike Martinez GG 4 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0.750 0.750 1.250
Dan DiFedele JM 5 3 2 4 2 0 0 1 0 0.600 0.600 1.200
Gene Conselyea MG 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 0.667 1.000

**  OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE MONTH (JULY) **  

Player TEAM AB Hits Runs RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB BA OBP SLG Missed Games
Joe Mamone JM 19 14 8 7 9 4   1 0 0.737 0.737 1.105 0

 

**  OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE MONTH (JUNE) ** 

Player Team AB Hits Runs RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB BA OBP SLG Missed Games
Ari Mesmer MP 30 23 13 7 18 4 1 0 1 0.767 0.774 0.967 0

**  OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE MONTH (APRIL/MAY) **

Player TEAM AB Hits Runs RBI 1B 2B 3B HR BB BA OBP SLG Missed Games
Mark Carlin BA 29 21 20 15 16 4 0 1 2 0.724 0.742 0.966  

 

 
More Articles...
Joomla 1.5 Templates by Joomlashack